Demi Lovato

Biography
Real Name: Demetria Devonne “Demi” Lovato
Birth Date: 1992 – August 20th
Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Notable Achievements: Is an American singer-songwriter, musician, actress, and anti-bullying spokesperson. Lovato’s debut studio album, Don’t Forget, was released on September 23, 2008. It debuted at number two on the Billboard 200 selling 89,000 copies in the first week. It has since shipped over 500,000 copies, earning a Gold certification in the United States. Her second album, Here We Go Again, which was released on 2009, debuted at number one on the Billboard 200, selling 108,000 copies in the first week. source