Celine Dion

Biography
Real Name: CĂ©line Marie Claudette Dion
Birth Date: 30 March 1968
Birth Place: Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada
Notable Achievements: She is the best-selling Canadian artist of all time. her 1995 album D’eux, is the best-selling French-language album of all time. In 2004, after surpassing 175 million in album sales worldwide, she was presented with the Chopard Diamond Award at the World Music Awards for becoming the best-selling female artist of all time. According to Sony Music Entertainment, Dion has sold over 200 million albums worldwide. source