Cee Lo Green

Biography
Real Name: Thomas DeCarlo Callaway
Birth Date: 1974 – 30th May
Birth Place: Atlanta, US
Notable Achievements: The single “Fuck You!” was released on August 19. The song was an instant hit, with the radio-edit version “Forget You” Charted at number two on the U.S. Billboard and reached the top spot in both the Netherlands and UK. source