Bruno Mars

Biography
Real Name: Peter Gene Hernandez A.K.A Bruno Mars
Birth Date: 1985 – October 8th
Birth Place: Hawaii, USA
Notable Achievements: Nominated for seven Grammys at the 53rd Grammy Awards and became the best-selling digital artist of 2011. Mars has sold 6 million albums and 40 million singles around the world. source