Britney Spears

Biography
Real Name: Britney Jean Spears
Birth Date: December 2, 1981
Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, U.S.
Notable Achievements: Forbes reported that Spears was the highest paid female musician of 2012, with earnings of $58 million. She has sold over 100 million albums worldwide, making her one of the best-selling music artists of all time. source