Bic Runga

Biography
Real Name: Briolette Kah Bic Runga
Birth Date: 1976 – 13th January
Birth Place: New Zealand
Notable Achievements: One of the top-selling artist in New Zealand’s history. The Queen made Runga a member of the New Zealand Order of Merit. source