Beyonce

Biography
Real Name: Beyoncé Giselle Knowles-Carter
Birth Date: September 4, 1981
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, U.S.
Notable Achievements: Throughout a career spanning 15 years, she has won 17 Grammy Awards and sold over 118 million records as a solo artist making her one of the best-selling music artists of all time. She was also included in Time magazine’s list of the 100 most influential people in the world. source