Avicii

Biography
Real Name: Tim Bergling
Birth Date: September 8th, 1989
Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
Notable Achievements: Avicii is a house-genre DJ who ranked No. 6 on the Top 100 DJs list by DJ Magazine in 2011, and higher in 2012, coming at No. 3 on the list by the publication. source