Anastacia

Biography
Real Name: Anastacia Lyn Newkirk
Birth Date: September 17, 1968
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Notable Achievements: The singer would go on to become one of the top selling international female pop-singers of the 2000s and has been recognized for worldwide sales of over 30 million records. source