50 Cent

Biography
Real Name: Curtis James Jackson III
Birth Date: 1975 – July 6th
Birth Place: Queens, New York City
Notable Achievements: 50 Cent was ranked as the sixth-best artist of the 2000s by Billboard magazine. The magazine also ranked him as the fourth top male artist and as the third top rapper behind Eminem and Nelly. Billboard magazine also ranked him as the sixth best and most successful Hot 100 Artist of the 2000s and as the number one rap artist of the 2000s. source